power through technology

Call 01652 408 070
07557 377 310

Power Gains


DAF Trucks



All the gains listed below are quite conservative gains, in reality gains will often be higher. Contact us for more up to date information as we are constantly developing and improving our software.

Truck Standard HP Tuned HP Standard NM Tuned NM
DAF CF 180 5.9L185227770850
DAF CF 220 5.9L220260820950
DAF CF 2502509509501150
DAF CF 31031036012751455
DAF CF 34034040016001890
DAF CF 36036041214501640
DAF CF 38038044517502100
DAF CF 43043049819502300
DAF CF 48048056021002490
DAF CF 65 180PK180224700820
DAF CF 65 220PK220260820960
DAF CF 65 250PK2509509501150
DAF CF 75 310PK31035512751455
DAF CF 75 310PK31035512751455
DAF CF 75 360PK36041014501650
DAF CF 75 380PK38044517502100
DAF CF 85 410PK41047520002340
DAF CF 85 420PK42050019502300
DAF CF 85 460PK46053523002680
DAF CF 85 480PK48056021002490
DAF LF 45 135PK135175500620
DAF LF 45 140PK140180550665
DAF LF 45 150PK150190550670
DAF LF 45 160PK160200600720
DAF LF 45 170PK170210600725
DAF LF 45 180PK180220700820
DAF LF 45 220PK220260820945
DAF LF 45 250PK2502909501080
DAF LF 45 285PK28533010201165
DAF LF 55 140PK140180550665
DAF LF 55 160PK160200600720
DAF LF 55 170PK170210600725
DAF LF 55 180PK180700700820
DAF LF 55 220PK200260820945
DAF LF 55 250PK2502909501080
DAF LF 55 280PK28033010201165
DAF XF 105 410PK41049020002300
DAF XF 105 460PK46054023002600
DAF XF 105 510PK51059025002800
DAF XF 381 381PK38145517502050
DAF XF 430 428PK42849019502300
DAF XF 480 480PK48055721002480
DAF XF 530 530PK53060523502800
DAF XF 95 380PK38046517502050
DAF XF 95 430PK43049019502250
DAF XF 95 480PK48055521002490
DAF XF 95 530PK53061023502830
Ford Focus ST 225BHP

Ford Focus ST 225BHP

read the testimonial more »

BMW 330D

BMW 330D

read the testimonial more »

Subaru Impreza 2.5 WRX

Subaru Impreza 2.5 WRX

read the testimonial more »

Range Rover TD6

Range Rover TD6

read the testimonial more »